George Salter Academy
West Bromwich Sunday
Premier League
Back to league page
Starting 17.03.2019 the 6-aside league in West Bromwich is now fully underway. Check the table below for the latest team results from Premier League and upcoming fixtures as the league progresses. Currently Gold Frankincense and Myrrh takes the lead with Bacuna Matata close behind! With the next game on 26.05.2019, keep an eye on the fixture list to see who makes a play for top team.

Score Updates:
17th March 2019
Home Result Away
England Points Match 5 0 - 5 Brazil Bacuna Matata
England Sporting Meatballs 1 - 6 Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 1 - 8 England Points Match 6
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 0 - 5 Iraq Kurdistan All stars
24th March 2019
Home Result Away
Brazil Bacuna Matata 10 - 1 Iraq Kurdistan All stars
England Points Match 6 5 - 0 United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 8 - 1 United Kingdom Lyng falcons
England Points Match 5 0 - 5 England Sporting Meatballs
31st March 2019
Home Result Away
England Sporting Meatballs 2 - 1 Brazil Bacuna Matata
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 0 - 0 England Points Match 5
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 0 - 5 Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 1 - 0 England Points Match 6
7th April 2019
Home Result Away
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 5 - 0 Iraq Kurdistan All stars
Brazil Bacuna Matata 3 - 5 England Points Match 6
England Sporting Meatballs 7 - 1 United Kingdom Lyng falcons
England Points Match 5 5 - 0 United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
14th April 2019
Home Result Away
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 5 - 0 England Points Match 5
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 0 - 5 England Sporting Meatballs
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 0 - 5 Brazil Bacuna Matata
England Points Match 6 0 - 2 Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
28th April 2019
Home Result Away
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 5 - 0 England Points Match 5
England Points Match 6 0 - 5 England Sporting Meatballs
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 0 - 5 Brazil Bacuna Matata
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 5 - 0 United Kingdom Lyng falcons
5th May 2019
Home Result Away
England Points Match 6 0 - 5 United Kingdom Lyng falcons
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 2 - 0 England Sporting Meatballs
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 1 - 4 United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
Brazil Bacuna Matata 5 - 0 England Points Match 5
12th May 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 5 - 0 England Points Match 6
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 2 - 4 Brazil Bacuna Matata
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 0 - 1 Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
England Sporting Meatballs 5 - 0 England Points Match 5
19th May 2019
Home Result Away
England Points Match 6 0 - 5 Iraq Kurdistan All stars
England Points Match 5 0 - 5 United Kingdom Lyng falcons
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 2 - 2 United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
Brazil Bacuna Matata 4 - 0 England Sporting Meatballs
26th May 2019
Home Result Away
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 18:00 k/o Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 18:30 k/o England Sporting Meatballs
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 19:00 k/o England Points Match 5
England Points Match 6 19:30 k/o Brazil Bacuna Matata
2nd June 2019
Home Result Away
Brazil Bacuna Matata 18:00 k/o United Kingdom Lyng falcons
England Sporting Meatballs 18:30 k/o United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 19:00 k/o England Points Match 6
England Points Match 5 19:30 k/o Iraq Kurdistan All stars
9th June 2019
Home Result Away
Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh 18:00 k/o Brazil Bacuna Matata
United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham 18:30 k/o United Kingdom Lyng falcons
Iraq Kurdistan All stars 19:00 k/o England Sporting Meatballs
England Points Match 6 19:30 k/o England Points Match 5
16th June 2019
Home Result Away
Brazil Bacuna Matata 18:00 k/o United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 18:30 k/o Iraq Kurdistan All stars
England Sporting Meatballs 19:00 k/o England Points Match 6
England Points Match 5 19:30 k/o Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
23rd June 2019
Home Result Away
England Sporting Meatballs 18:00 k/o Iraq Kurdistan All stars
Brazil Bacuna Matata 18:30 k/o Sweden Gold Frankincense and Myrrh
United Kingdom Lyng falcons 19:00 k/o United Kingdom SLNA Birmingham
England Points Match 5 19:30 k/o England Points Match 6