Horwich Leisure Centre
Horwich Sunday
Premier League
Back to league page
See how you stack up against others teams and compare stats across our Horwich league in the fixture tables below with up-to-date results. Our 6-aside league based in Horwich is running on a sunday night. Currently Bodytorq FC takes the lead of Premier League with OB FC in second place.

Reckon you have what it takes to take on the current teams? Why not sign up and play 6-aside with Leisure Leagues.
25th November 2018
Home Result Away
England OB FC 1 - 3 United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
England AFC Replen 1 - 5 Russia MBFC
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 0 - 0 Lithuania Baltic FC
United Kingdom MGFC 0 - 0 United Kingdom Deerfold
2nd December 2018
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic FC 3 - 2 England OB FC
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 0 - 3 United Kingdom MGFC
Russia MBFC 3 - 0 United Kingdom Deerfold
England AFC Replen 5 - 0 Colombia Sporting Valderrama
6th January 2019
Home Result Away
Lithuania Baltic FC 4 - 2 England AFC Replen
United Kingdom Deerfold 0 - 4 England OB FC
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 3 - 2 Colombia Sporting Valderrama
United Kingdom MGFC 1 - 5 Russia MBFC
13th January 2019
Home Result Away
Russia MBFC 3 - 1 England AFC Replen
Lithuania Baltic FC 5 - 0 Colombia Sporting Valderrama
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 1 - 3 England OB FC
United Kingdom Deerfold 5 - 0 United Kingdom MGFC
20th January 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom Deerfold 5 - 0 Russia MBFC
United Kingdom MGFC 0 - 5 United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
England OB FC 3 - 1 Lithuania Baltic FC
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 0 - 5 England AFC Replen
27th January 2019
Home Result Away
Russia MBFC 0 - 0 Colombia Sporting Valderrama
England AFC Replen 1 - 2 England OB FC
Lithuania Baltic FC 5 - 0 United Kingdom MGFC
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 5 - 0 United Kingdom Deerfold
10th February 2019
Home Result Away
Russia MBFC 0 - 5 England OB FC
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 5 - 0 United Kingdom MGFC
England AFC Replen 3 - 0 United Kingdom Deerfold
Lithuania Baltic FC 0 - 5 United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
17th February 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom MGFC 5 - 0 England OB FC
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 2 - 0 England AFC Replen
United Kingdom Deerfold 0 - 5 Colombia Sporting Valderrama
Lithuania Baltic FC 0 - 0 Russia MBFC
24th February 2019
Home Result Away
England OB FC 18:00 k/o United Kingdom Deerfold
England AFC Replen 18:30 k/o Lithuania Baltic FC
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 19:00 k/o United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
Russia MBFC 19:30 k/o United Kingdom MGFC
3rd March 2019
Home Result Away
England OB FC 18:00 k/o Russia MBFC
United Kingdom MGFC 18:30 k/o Colombia Sporting Valderrama
United Kingdom Deerfold 19:00 k/o England AFC Replen
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 19:30 k/o Lithuania Baltic FC
10th March 2019
Home Result Away
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 18:00 k/o United Kingdom Deerfold
England OB FC 18:30 k/o United Kingdom MGFC
Russia MBFC 19:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic FC
England AFC Replen 19:30 k/o United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
17th March 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom Deerfold 18:00 k/o United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 18:30 k/o Russia MBFC
United Kingdom MGFC 19:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic FC
England OB FC 19:30 k/o England AFC Replen
24th March 2019
Home Result Away
Colombia Sporting Valderrama 18:00 k/o England OB FC
Lithuania Baltic FC 18:30 k/o United Kingdom Deerfold
England AFC Replen 19:00 k/o United Kingdom MGFC
Russia MBFC 19:30 k/o United Kingdom Bodytorq FC
31st March 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom Deerfold 18:00 k/o Lithuania Baltic FC
United Kingdom Bodytorq FC 18:30 k/o Russia MBFC
United Kingdom MGFC 19:00 k/o England AFC Replen
England OB FC 19:30 k/o Colombia Sporting Valderrama