Cressex Synthetic Centre
High Wycombe Wednesday
Premier League
Back to league page
Looking for the latest results for the 6-aside league in High Wycombe? Well you’ve come to the right place! With Premier League having ran for 14 weeks, Saders currently take the lead with FC STEAUA in second place.

Want to enter a team? Search and find your local league above...
6th March 2019
Home Result Away
England Saders 5 - 1 United Kingdom FIRESIDE
United Kingdom Boy Zone 0 - 5 England AFC Tust
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 0 - 1 Romania FC STEAUA
England The Wolf Pack 0 - 2 England EVOST FC
13th March 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 1 - 1 England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
England EVOST FC 2 - 2 England Saders
Romania FC STEAUA 6 - 1 United Kingdom Boy Zone
England AFC Tust 2 - 2 England The Wolf Pack
20th March 2019
Home Result Away
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 3 - 2 England EVOST FC
United Kingdom Boy Zone 0 - 0 United Kingdom FIRESIDE
England The Wolf Pack 3 - 3 England Saders
England AFC Tust 0 - 2 Romania FC STEAUA
27th March 2019
Home Result Away
England Saders 6 - 1 England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
England EVOST FC 5 - 0 United Kingdom Boy Zone
Romania FC STEAUA 7 - 2 England The Wolf Pack
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 1 - 2 England AFC Tust
3rd April 2019
Home Result Away
England AFC Tust 3 - 1 England EVOST FC
United Kingdom Boy Zone 0 - 5 England Saders
Romania FC STEAUA 1 - 1 United Kingdom FIRESIDE
England The Wolf Pack 0 - 1 England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
10th April 2019
Home Result Away
England Saders 6 - 2 England AFC Tust
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 5 - 0 United Kingdom Boy Zone
England EVOST FC 0 - 5 Romania FC STEAUA
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 0 - 3 England The Wolf Pack
17th April 2019
Home Result Away
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 3 - 2 England AFC Tust
England EVOST FC 3 - 1 United Kingdom FIRESIDE
England Saders 7 - 1 Romania FC STEAUA
England The Wolf Pack 0 - 5 United Kingdom Boy Zone
24th April 2019
Home Result Away
England EVOST FC 19:30 k/o England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 20:00 k/o United Kingdom Boy Zone
England Saders 20:30 k/o England The Wolf Pack
Romania FC STEAUA 20:30 k/o England AFC Tust
1st May 2019
Home Result Away
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 19:00 k/o England Saders
United Kingdom Boy Zone 20:00 k/o England EVOST FC
England The Wolf Pack 20:30 k/o Romania FC STEAUA
England AFC Tust 20:30 k/o United Kingdom FIRESIDE
8th May 2019
Home Result Away
England AFC Tust 19:30 k/o England Saders
United Kingdom Boy Zone 20:00 k/o England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
Romania FC STEAUA 20:30 k/o England EVOST FC
England The Wolf Pack 20:30 k/o United Kingdom FIRESIDE
15th May 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 19:30 k/o England EVOST FC
England AFC Tust 20:00 k/o England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
Romania FC STEAUA 20:30 k/o England Saders
United Kingdom Boy Zone 20:30 k/o England The Wolf Pack
22nd May 2019
Home Result Away
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 19:30 k/o United Kingdom FIRESIDE
England Saders 20:00 k/o England EVOST FC
England The Wolf Pack 20:30 k/o England AFC Tust
United Kingdom Boy Zone 20:30 k/o Romania FC STEAUA
29th May 2019
Home Result Away
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 19:30 k/o England Saders
England AFC Tust 20:00 k/o United Kingdom Boy Zone
England EVOST FC 20:30 k/o England The Wolf Pack
Romania FC STEAUA 20:30 k/o England HAZLEMERE HORNETS
5th June 2019
Home Result Away
England Saders 20:00 k/o United Kingdom Boy Zone
England EVOST FC 20:00 k/o England AFC Tust
England HAZLEMERE HORNETS 20:30 k/o England The Wolf Pack
United Kingdom FIRESIDE 20:30 k/o Romania FC STEAUA