Kendal Rugby Club
Kendal Sunday
Premier League
Back to league page
Looking for the latest results for the 6-aside league in Kendal? Well you’ve come to the right place! With Premier League having ran for 22 weeks, Fat Heads Argyle currently take the lead with Lakes Athletic in second place.

Want to enter a team? Search and find your local league above...
12th August 2018
Home Result Away
England Lakes Athletic 2 - 4 England Fat Heads Argyle
Spain CD Constancia 3 - 1 England The Penny Loafers
North Korea Stavely Albion 0 - 1 England 6 boys 1 cup
England Kroos control 0 - 10 England Kentdale Warriors
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 0 - 0 England The Beeds
England PuyolTrunkzDown 5 - 1 Burundi Delph and Safety
19th August 2018
Home Result Away
England Kentdale Warriors 1 - 0 England PuyolTrunkzDown
North Korea Stavely Albion 3 - 0 England Lakes Athletic
England 6 boys 1 cup 4 - 0 Burundi Delph and Safety
England Fat Heads Argyle 5 - 0 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England The Penny Loafers 6 - 1 England Kroos control
England The Beeds 0 - 5 Spain CD Constancia
2nd September 2018
Home Result Away
England The Penny Loafers 0 - 5 Burundi Delph and Safety
England Lakes Athletic 5 - 0 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England 6 boys 1 cup 0 - 1 England Kentdale Warriors
England Fat Heads Argyle 5 - 0 England Kroos control
England The Beeds 0 - 5 England PuyolTrunkzDown
North Korea Stavely Albion 0 - 2 Spain CD Constancia
9th September 2018
Home Result Away
England Kroos control 0 - 5 North Korea Stavely Albion
England Kentdale Warriors 2 - 0 England The Penny Loafers
England PuyolTrunkzDown 2 - 3 England Fat Heads Argyle
Burundi Delph and Safety 1 - 0 England The Beeds
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 1 - 6 England 6 boys 1 cup
Spain CD Constancia 4 - 2 England Lakes Athletic
16th September 2018
Home Result Away
England The Beeds 0 - 1 England Kentdale Warriors
North Korea Stavely Albion 0 - 3 England PuyolTrunkzDown
England 6 boys 1 cup 7 - 0 England The Penny Loafers
England Lakes Athletic 2 - 1 England Kroos control
England Fat Heads Argyle 10 - 2 Burundi Delph and Safety
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 3 - 1 Spain CD Constancia
23rd September 2018
Home Result Away
England PuyolTrunkzDown 1 - 4 England Lakes Athletic
Burundi Delph and Safety 2 - 5 North Korea Stavely Albion
England Kroos control 2 - 1 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England Kentdale Warriors 0 - 5 England Fat Heads Argyle
Spain CD Constancia 2 - 1 England 6 boys 1 cup
England The Penny Loafers 10 - 0 England The Beeds
30th September 2018
Home Result Away
North Korea Stavely Albion 3 - 2 England Kentdale Warriors
England Lakes Athletic 0 - 5 Burundi Delph and Safety
England Fat Heads Argyle 5 - 0 England The Penny Loafers
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 5 - 0 England PuyolTrunkzDown
England 6 boys 1 cup 5 - 0 England The Beeds
Spain CD Constancia 4 - 0 England Kroos control
7th October 2018
Home Result Away
England Kentdale Warriors 2 - 5 England Lakes Athletic
England The Penny Loafers 1 - 2 North Korea Stavely Albion
England Kroos control 6 - 4 England 6 boys 1 cup
Burundi Delph and Safety 0 - 9 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England PuyolTrunkzDown 3 - 0 Spain CD Constancia
England The Beeds 2 - 11 England Fat Heads Argyle
14th October 2018
Home Result Away
England Lakes Athletic 11 - 0 England The Penny Loafers
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 4 - 2 England Kentdale Warriors
North Korea Stavely Albion 0 - 2 England The Beeds
England Kroos control 2 - 2 England PuyolTrunkzDown
England 6 boys 1 cup 4 - 2 England Fat Heads Argyle
Spain CD Constancia 3 - 0 Burundi Delph and Safety
21st October 2018
Home Result Away
Burundi Delph and Safety 0 - 12 England Kroos control
England The Penny Loafers 6 - 3 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England PuyolTrunkzDown 3 - 3 England 6 boys 1 cup
England The Beeds 0 - 2 England Lakes Athletic
England Kentdale Warriors 5 - 0 Spain CD Constancia
England Fat Heads Argyle 5 - 0 North Korea Stavely Albion
28th October 2018
Home Result Away
England The Beeds 0 - 2 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
Burundi Delph and Safety 0 - 6 England PuyolTrunkzDown
England Fat Heads Argyle 0 - 2 England Lakes Athletic
England Kentdale Warriors 1 - 0 England Kroos control
England 6 boys 1 cup 3 - 0 North Korea Stavely Albion
England The Penny Loafers 5 - 0 Spain CD Constancia
4th November 2018
Home Result Away
England Kroos control 7 - 3 England The Penny Loafers
England Lakes Athletic 5 - 0 North Korea Stavely Albion
England PuyolTrunkzDown 2 - 2 England Kentdale Warriors
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 0 - 0 England Fat Heads Argyle
Burundi Delph and Safety 3 - 3 England 6 boys 1 cup
Spain CD Constancia 1 - 2 England The Beeds
11th November 2018
Home Result Away
England The Beeds 4 - 2 England Kroos control
England Kentdale Warriors 0 - 5 Burundi Delph and Safety
North Korea Stavely Albion 0 - 6 Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England The Penny Loafers 1 - 4 England PuyolTrunkzDown
England 6 boys 1 cup 0 - 2 England Lakes Athletic
England Fat Heads Argyle 0 - 2 Spain CD Constancia
18th November 2018
Home Result Away
England PuyolTrunkzDown 0 - 5 England The Beeds
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 1 - 12 England Lakes Athletic
Burundi Delph and Safety 9 - 3 England The Penny Loafers
England Kroos control 3 - 5 England Fat Heads Argyle
England Kentdale Warriors 2 - 3 England 6 boys 1 cup
Spain CD Constancia 5 - 0 North Korea Stavely Albion
25th November 2018
Home Result Away
North Korea Stavely Albion 18:00 k/o England Kroos control
England The Penny Loafers 18:00 k/o England Kentdale Warriors
England 6 boys 1 cup 18:30 k/o Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England The Beeds 18:30 k/o Burundi Delph and Safety
England Lakes Athletic 19:00 k/o Spain CD Constancia
England Fat Heads Argyle 19:00 k/o England PuyolTrunkzDown
2nd December 2018
Home Result Away
England PuyolTrunkzDown 18:00 k/o North Korea Stavely Albion
England Kroos control 18:00 k/o England Lakes Athletic
England The Penny Loafers 18:30 k/o England 6 boys 1 cup
England Kentdale Warriors 18:30 k/o England The Beeds
Burundi Delph and Safety 19:00 k/o England Fat Heads Argyle
Spain CD Constancia 19:00 k/o Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
9th December 2018
Home Result Away
England Lakes Athletic 18:00 k/o England PuyolTrunkzDown
North Korea Stavely Albion 18:00 k/o Burundi Delph and Safety
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 18:30 k/o England Kroos control
England Fat Heads Argyle 18:30 k/o England Kentdale Warriors
England 6 boys 1 cup 19:00 k/o Spain CD Constancia
England The Beeds 19:00 k/o England The Penny Loafers
16th December 2018
Home Result Away
England Kentdale Warriors 18:00 k/o North Korea Stavely Albion
Burundi Delph and Safety 18:00 k/o England Lakes Athletic
England The Penny Loafers 18:30 k/o England Fat Heads Argyle
England PuyolTrunkzDown 18:30 k/o Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England The Beeds 19:00 k/o England 6 boys 1 cup
England Kroos control 19:00 k/o Spain CD Constancia
23rd December 2018
Home Result Away
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 18:00 k/o Burundi Delph and Safety
England Lakes Athletic 18:00 k/o England Kentdale Warriors
England 6 boys 1 cup 18:30 k/o England Kroos control
North Korea Stavely Albion 18:30 k/o England The Penny Loafers
Spain CD Constancia 19:00 k/o England PuyolTrunkzDown
England Fat Heads Argyle 19:00 k/o England The Beeds
30th December 2018
Home Result Away
England The Penny Loafers 18:00 k/o England Lakes Athletic
England Kentdale Warriors 18:00 k/o Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC
England The Beeds 18:30 k/o North Korea Stavely Albion
England PuyolTrunkzDown 18:30 k/o England Kroos control
England Fat Heads Argyle 19:00 k/o England 6 boys 1 cup
Burundi Delph and Safety 19:00 k/o Spain CD Constancia
6th January 2019
Home Result Away
England Kroos control 18:00 k/o Burundi Delph and Safety
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 18:00 k/o England The Penny Loafers
England 6 boys 1 cup 18:30 k/o England PuyolTrunkzDown
England Lakes Athletic 18:30 k/o England The Beeds
Spain CD Constancia 19:00 k/o England Kentdale Warriors
North Korea Stavely Albion 19:00 k/o England Fat Heads Argyle
13th January 2019
Home Result Away
England Kroos control 18:00 k/o England The Beeds
England PuyolTrunkzDown 18:00 k/o England The Penny Loafers
England Lakes Athletic 18:30 k/o England 6 boys 1 cup
Mongolia Ger Wanderers FC 18:30 k/o North Korea Stavely Albion
Spain CD Constancia 19:00 k/o England Fat Heads Argyle
Burundi Delph and Safety 19:00 k/o England Kentdale Warriors