King George V
Guernsey Wednesday
Division 1
Back to league page
See how you stack up against others teams and compare stats across our Guernsey league in the fixture tables below with up-to-date results. Our 6-aside league based in Guernsey is running on a wednesday night. Currently GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS takes the lead of Division 1 with The Zur in second place.

Reckon you have what it takes to take on the current teams? Why not sign up and play 6-aside with Leisure Leagues.
30th January 2019
Home Result Away
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 0 - 0 England Moleicester City
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 4 - 0 England Les Green Mango FC
Guernsey Bear Grills 1 - 1 Guernsey Fridge F.C
England Tekkerslovakia 1 - 3 Guernsey The Zur
Guernsey Baines On Toast 2 - 2 Argentina Boca Seniors
6th February 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey The Zur 3 - 2 Guernsey Baines On Toast
England Moleicester City 4 - 0 Guernsey Fridge F.C
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 2 - 1 England Tekkerslovakia
England Les Green Mango FC 4 - 0 Guernsey Bear Grills
Argentina Boca Seniors 0 - 2 England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
13th February 2019
Home Result Away
England Tekkerslovakia 0 - 0 England Moleicester City
Guernsey Bear Grills 2 - 3 Argentina Boca Seniors
Guernsey Fridge F.C 2 - 5 England Les Green Mango FC
Guernsey Baines On Toast 5 - 1 Israel Defender Clan 2.0
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 3 - 3 Guernsey The Zur
20th February 2019
Home Result Away
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 19:00 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:30 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
England Tekkerslovakia 19:30 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
England Moleicester City 20:00 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
Guernsey The Zur 20:30 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
27th February 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey Baines On Toast 19:00 k/o England Moleicester City
Guernsey Fridge F.C 19:00 k/o Guernsey The Zur
England Les Green Mango FC 19:30 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 20:00 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
Guernsey Bear Grills 20:30 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
6th March 2019
Home Result Away
England Tekkerslovakia 19:00 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
Guernsey The Zur 19:30 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
Guernsey Baines On Toast 19:30 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
England Moleicester City 20:00 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 20:30 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
13th March 2019
Home Result Away
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 19:00 k/o England Moleicester City
England Les Green Mango FC 19:00 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:30 k/o Guernsey The Zur
Guernsey Bear Grills 20:00 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
Guernsey Fridge F.C 20:30 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
20th March 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey Baines On Toast 19:00 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
England Moleicester City 19:30 k/o Guernsey The Zur
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 19:30 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 20:00 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
England Tekkerslovakia 20:30 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
27th March 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey Fridge F.C 19:00 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:00 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
Guernsey The Zur 19:30 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
Guernsey Bear Grills 20:00 k/o England Moleicester City
England Les Green Mango FC 20:30 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
3rd April 2019
Home Result Away
England Les Green Mango FC 19:00 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
England Moleicester City 19:30 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
Guernsey Fridge F.C 19:30 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
Guernsey The Zur 20:00 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
Argentina Boca Seniors 20:30 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
10th April 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey Fridge F.C 19:00 k/o England Moleicester City
Guernsey Baines On Toast 19:00 k/o Guernsey The Zur
England Tekkerslovakia 19:30 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
Guernsey Bear Grills 20:00 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 20:30 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
17th April 2019
Home Result Away
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:00 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
Guernsey The Zur 19:30 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
England Les Green Mango FC 19:30 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 20:00 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
England Moleicester City 20:30 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
24th April 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey Bear Grills 19:00 k/o Guernsey The Zur
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 19:00 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
Guernsey Baines On Toast 19:30 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
Guernsey Fridge F.C 20:00 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
England Les Green Mango FC 20:30 k/o England Moleicester City
1st May 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey The Zur 19:00 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
England Moleicester City 19:30 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:30 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
England Tekkerslovakia 20:00 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 20:30 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
8th May 2019
Home Result Away
Argentina Boca Seniors 19:00 k/o England Moleicester City
Guernsey Bear Grills 19:00 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 19:30 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
England Les Green Mango FC 20:00 k/o Guernsey The Zur
Guernsey Fridge F.C 20:30 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
15th May 2019
Home Result Away
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 19:00 k/o England Les Green Mango FC
England Moleicester City 19:30 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
Guernsey The Zur 19:30 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
Guernsey Baines On Toast 20:00 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
England Tekkerslovakia 20:30 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
22nd May 2019
Home Result Away
Guernsey The Zur 19:00 k/o England Moleicester City
Guernsey Fridge F.C 19:00 k/o Guernsey Baines On Toast
Guernsey Bear Grills 19:30 k/o England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS
Argentina Boca Seniors 20:00 k/o Israel Defender Clan 2.0
England Les Green Mango FC 20:30 k/o England Tekkerslovakia
29th May 2019
Home Result Away
England Tekkerslovakia 19:00 k/o Argentina Boca Seniors
England GUERNSEY ACADEMICALS 19:30 k/o Guernsey Fridge F.C
Israel Defender Clan 2.0 19:30 k/o Guernsey The Zur
England Moleicester City 20:00 k/o Guernsey Bear Grills
Guernsey Baines On Toast 20:30 k/o England Les Green Mango FC