Tamworth Football Club
Tamworth Monday
Division 1
Back to league page
Starting 26.03.2018 the 6-aside league in Tamworth is now fully underway. Check the table below for the latest team results from Division 1 and upcoming fixtures as the league progresses. Currently CROUCH POTATOS takes the lead with The Fitness Hub FC close behind! With the next game on 30.04.2018, keep an eye on the fixture list to see who makes a play for top team.

Score Updates:
26th March 2018
Home Result Away
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 1 - 1 England Albion All Stars
England Real Sosobad 4 - 0 England Fritzl palace
England Points Match 2 0 - 5 England CROUCH POTATOS
Antarctica Palmageddon 1 - 4 England Crusty jugglers
9th April 2018
Home Result Away
Antarctica Palmageddon 4 - 0 England Fritzl palace
England Crusty jugglers 1 - 2 England CROUCH POTATOS
England Real Sosobad 3 - 3 England Albion All Stars
England Points Match 2 0 - 5 Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
16th April 2018
Home Result Away
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 3 - 1 Antarctica Palmageddon
England Fritzl palace 1 - 6 England Crusty jugglers
England Albion All Stars 1 - 1 England CROUCH POTATOS
England Real Sosobad 5 - 0 England Points Match 2
23rd April 2018
Home Result Away
England Crusty jugglers 1 - 2 Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
Antarctica Palmageddon 2 - 1 England Real Sosobad
England Points Match 2 0 - 5 England Albion All Stars
England CROUCH POTATOS 5 - 0 England Fritzl palace
30th April 2018
Home Result Away
England Real Sosobad 20:00 k/o England Crusty jugglers
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 20:30 k/o England CROUCH POTATOS
England Points Match 2 21:00 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
England Albion All Stars 21:30 k/o England Fritzl palace
14th May 2018
Home Result Away
England Crusty jugglers 20:00 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
England Fritzl palace 20:30 k/o England Real Sosobad
England CROUCH POTATOS 21:00 k/o England Points Match 2
England Albion All Stars 21:30 k/o Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
21st May 2018
Home Result Away
Antarctica Palmageddon 20:00 k/o England CROUCH POTATOS
England Crusty jugglers 20:30 k/o England Albion All Stars
England Points Match 2 21:00 k/o England Fritzl palace
England Real Sosobad 21:30 k/o Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
4th June 2018
Home Result Away
England Points Match 2 20:00 k/o England Real Sosobad
England Crusty jugglers 20:30 k/o England Fritzl palace
England CROUCH POTATOS 21:00 k/o England Albion All Stars
Antarctica Palmageddon 21:30 k/o Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
11th June 2018
Home Result Away
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 20:00 k/o England Crusty jugglers
England Real Sosobad 20:30 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
England Fritzl palace 21:00 k/o England CROUCH POTATOS
England Albion All Stars 21:30 k/o England Points Match 2
18th June 2018
Home Result Away
England Crusty jugglers 20:00 k/o England Real Sosobad
England CROUCH POTATOS 20:30 k/o Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
England Fritzl palace 21:00 k/o England Albion All Stars
Antarctica Palmageddon 21:30 k/o England Points Match 2
25th June 2018
Home Result Away
England Real Sosobad 20:00 k/o England CROUCH POTATOS
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 20:30 k/o England Fritzl palace
England Albion All Stars 21:00 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
England Points Match 2 21:30 k/o England Crusty jugglers
2nd July 2018
Home Result Away
England CROUCH POTATOS 20:00 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 20:30 k/o England Real Sosobad
England Albion All Stars 21:00 k/o England Crusty jugglers
England Fritzl palace 21:30 k/o England Points Match 2
9th July 2018
Home Result Away
England CROUCH POTATOS 20:00 k/o England Real Sosobad
England Crusty jugglers 20:30 k/o England Points Match 2
England Fritzl palace 21:00 k/o Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC
Antarctica Palmageddon 21:30 k/o England Albion All Stars
16th July 2018
Home Result Away
England CROUCH POTATOS 20:00 k/o England Crusty jugglers
Micronesia The Fitness Hub FC 20:30 k/o England Points Match 2
England Fritzl palace 21:00 k/o Antarctica Palmageddon
England Albion All Stars 21:30 k/o England Real Sosobad